You are here: Home > Fiber Optic Fusion Splicer & Meters
We found 8 results matching your criteria.
Fiber Optic Fusion Splicer & Meters
Sort By:
1
Electronic Marker Locator TEMPO EML100 Electronic Marker Locator TEMPO EML100

The Marker-Mate Electronic Marker Locator (EML-100) is designed to locate buried electronic markers, including Tempo OmniMarker™ and UniMarker™ models at industry standard frequencies. With the updated capability of detecting nine different electronic marker types simultaneously, when in “scan” mode (power, European power, water, sanitary, telephone, fiber optic, gas, cable TV, non-potable water).

Select Spike Marker Model

SELECT OmniMarker II MODEL

Our Price: $1,150.69
Fiber Identifier Kit TEMPO F1-100 Fiber Identifier Kit TEMPO F1-100

The FI-100 fiber identifier allows the technician to quickly determine the approximate core power and signal direction in a fiber optic cable without disconnecting the fiber. Tone detect technology is employed so that the technician can uniquely trace signals once again without disconnecting fibers with potentially critical services.
FIBER IDENTIFIER + 4 FIBER CHUCKS

Our Price: $1,498.00
Micro Optical Power Meter TEMPO OPM220 Micro Optical Power Meter TEMPO OPM220

Micro Optical Power Meters (OPM210 and OPM220) are available in standard and high-power versions for the Telco and MSO markets. Absolute and referenced power measurements ensure fast and accurate loss budget and insertion loss measurements.

Our Price: $295.88
Optical Fusion Cleaver TEMPO FCL200 Optical Fusion Cleaver TEMPO FCL200

The FCL200 cleaver provides fast and accurate cleaves that can be used with any fusion splicer and for preparing fibers for use with mechanical connectors.

When the fixed clamp is installed the fiber is securely held in place and is capable of cleaving 200 micron, 250 micron, 900 micron, 3mm, ribbon and bowtie fibers. The dust bin automatically collects all fiber end cuts for safe disposal with its spring driven mechanism.

Our Price: $1,116.25
TEMPO FSP200-KIT1 Optical Fusion Splicer Optical Fusion Splicer TEMPO FSP200-KIT1

The FSP200 optical fusion splicer uses core alignment technology, which allows the technician to reliably fuse fiber optic cables with low splice losses in as little time as seven seconds. Provides a low loss, low return loss, and reliable connection that surpasses the failure prone mechanical connector. Splice on connectors also allow for easier fiber routing, which reduces fiber preparation since the splice on connector is pre-cleaved and also eliminates the need for a splice tray.
FSP200-KIT1 includes
FSP200 fusion splicer
FCL200 cleaver.

Our Price: $8,075.00
(OPM) Optical Power Meter TEMPO OPM510 Optical Power Meter (OPM) TEMPO OPM510

Absolute and referenced power measurements ensure fast and accurate loss budget and insertion loss measurements. The rugged, IP54-compliant package provides confidence when testing singlemode and multimode networks. See Models tab for options and available OPM Adapters.

Our Price: $473.82
OTDR 1310/1550nm with OPM and Laser Source TEMPO 930XC-20C OTDR 1310/1550nm with OPM and Laser Source TEMPO 930XC-20C

The 930XC-20C OTDR ( Optical Time Domain Reflectometer) Effective measure and characterize singlemode fiber links at 1310nm and 1550nm. The OTDR is an easy to use, full-featured handheld test instrument that is capable of measuring the length to a fault or the length of singlemode and multimode fiber optic cables. Troubleshoot high bandwidth fiber networks. Professional test reports are easily generated using industry standard SOR files that can be saved as a PDF for full documentation.

Free Trace Viewer program imports SOR files which provides the tools required to complete a comprehensive report on the fiber measurements.

For Software Download
Support@tempocom.com

Our Price: $4,366.86
Stabilized Light Sources TEMPO SLS520 Stabilized Light Sources TEMPO SLS520

The SLS520 are available in dual and triple wavelength lasers and a dual wavelength LED. Accurate insertion loss measurements are possible when used in conjunction with the Tempo Communications optical power meters. Placing tones on the fiber the optical power meter will quickly identify the fiber.

Our Price: $1,175.63
   
 
1