You are here: Home > Jonard Tools > Voice Data & Video
We found 8 results matching your criteria.
Voice Data & Video
Sort By:
1
JONARD EPD-914116 Punchdown Tool With 66 & 110 Combined Blade JONARD EPD-914116 Punchdown Tool With 66 & 110 Combined Blade

Punchdown Tool with Combination Blade 66 & 110.Sleek ergonomic design for easy effective wire termination. Tested up to 100,000 cycles at high-impact setting.

List Price: $37.95
Our Price: $30.47
You save $7.48!
JONARD FLS-55 - Multi-mode & Single-mode Fiber Optic Light Source with FC/LC/SC (PC/UPC) Adapters JONARD FLS-55 - Multi-mode & Single-mode Fiber Optic Light Source with FC/LC/SC (PC/UPC) Adapters

Designed to provide 850/1300 nm or 1310/1550 nm wavelengths, this optical light source is the perfect tool for providing a stable light source for multimode or single mode fiber measurements.

Our Price: $599.95
JONARD MCT-468 Modular Cable Tester for RJ45, RJ12, RJ11 Cables JONARD MCT-468 Modular Cable Tester for RJ45, RJ12, RJ11 Cables

Designed to test the continuity of RJ45, RJ12, and RJ11 connectorized cables, this cable tester checks and troubleshoots pin connections in network and telecom cables.

List Price: $25.95
Our Price: $21.00
You save $4.95!
JONARD PON-55 - Passive Optical Network Power Meter for BPON/EPON/GPON, APC JONARD PON-55 - Passive Optical Network Power Meter for BPON/EPON/GPON, APC

Designed to perform live testing with OLT equipment, this PON Power Meter with APC connectors is perfect for use during FTTx/PON service turn-up or maintenance. It is able to simultaneously test and measure the signal power of voice, data, and video connections, and is essential for the construction and maintenance of PON systems.

Our Price: $409.95
JONARD RDG-30 - 30 ft Glow Rod Kit, 3/16" Diameter JONARD RDG-30 - 30 ft Glow Rod Kit, 3/16" Diameter

JONARD RDG-30 - 30FT GLOW ROD KIT 3/16" DIAMETER

30' Glow Rod Kit 3/16" Diameter extends a full 30 feet. These glow rods are designed to provide splinter free use over the life of the product while also providing excellent flexibility. The luminescence of the rods is brighter and lasts longer than the competition.

List Price: $79.95
Our Price: $64.00
You save $15.95!
JONARD RDT-18 Telescoping Pole, 18 ft (24 ft Total Reach) JONARD RDT-18 Telescoping Pole, 18 ft (24 ft Total Reach)

JONARD RDT-18 - TELESCOPING POLE 18FT

The RDT-18 is the perfect tool to install or retrieve a cable in drop ceilings or other hard to reach places. This Telescopic Pole is self-supporting, so it is perfectly suited for spanning ceilings and voids to route or retrieve cable. Simply grab the wire with our hook and expand or contract the pole as needed.

List Price: $136.95
Our Price: $109.87
You save $27.08!
JONARD VFL-150 Visual Fault Locator Kit JONARD VFL-150 Visual Fault Locator Kit

Designed to detect fiber breakpoints, fiber leaks, poor connections, and stress points, this visual fault locator is perfect for field personnel detecting faults in fiber optic cables.
This VFL Kit features the following:

  • Includes adapter for 1.25 mm LC connectors
  • 650 nm Class IIIA laser diode identifies faults in single and multi-mode fiber up to 3 miles long
  • Universal connector accommodates 2.5 mm ferruled connectors, such as FC, SC, and ST connectors
  • Has three different modes: Continuous wave, pulsing, and slower pulsing mode
  • Works in OTDR dead zones and is used for end-to-end visual fiber identification
  • Light and portable pen-style design is perfect for on the go use
  • 60 hours of battery life powered by two AAA batteries (included)

List Price: $164.95
Our Price: $131.60
You save $33.35!
JONARD VFL-25 - Visual Fault Locator JONARD VFL-25 - Visual Fault Locator

Designed to detect fiber breakpoints, fiber leaks, poor connections, and stress points, this visual fault locator is perfect for field personnel detecting faults in fiber optic cables.

This VFL features the following:

  • 650 nm Class IIIA laser diode identifies faults in single and multi-mode fiber up to 3 miles long
  • Universal connector accommodates 2.5mm ferruled connectors, such as FC, SC, and ST connectors
  • Has three different modes: Continuous wave, pulsing, and slower pulsing mode
  • Works in OTDR dead zones and is used for end-to-end visual fiber identification
  • Light and portable pen-style design is perfect for on the go use
  • 60 hours of battery life powered by two AAA batteries (included)

List Price: $121.95
Our Price: $97.53
You save $24.42!
   
 
1